S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

Under Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India

Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav

SUMMER RESEARCH PROGRAMME – 2022

S N BOSE NATIONAL CENTRE FOR BASIC SCIENCES

SUMMER RESEARCH PROGRAMME – 2022

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

(in alphabetical order of name)

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Project Guide

Source of Funding

1

ABHINAV M

Thirupathaiah Setti

SNBNCBS

2

ABHISHEK TIWARI

Rabin Banerjee

SNBNCBS

3

ADRIJA PANIGRAHI

Soumen Mondal

SNBNCBS

4

ADWAY MAJUMDAR

Suman Chakrabarty

 

5

ANIKET GHARA

Gautam Gangopadhyay

SNBNCBS

6

ANKUR CHAKRABORTY

Ranjit Biswas

SVMCM

7

ANSHUMAN SAHOO

Nitesh Kumar

SNBNCBS

8

ARUSHI KUMAR

Ramkrishna Das

SNBNCBS

9

BHAVNA KULI

Goutam De

SNBNCBS

10

BISWARUP BISWAS

Subhrangshu S Manna

SNBNCBS

11

CHIRAG SAMANTA

Punyabrata Pradhan

INSPIRE

12

DEBALINA KAR

Tapas Baug

SNBNCBS

13

DEBARSHI ROY

Manoj Mandal

SNBNCBS

14

DEBLINA DAS

Barnali Ghosh (Saha)

SNBNCBS

15

DEBOLINA BISWAS

Debanjan Bose

Project

16

GAURAB SAMANTA

Avijit Chowdhury

SVMCM

17

HARESHBHAI RAJUBHAI JADAV

Barnali Ghosh (Saha)

Academy

18

ISHITA GHOSH

Pradip S Pachfule

SNBNCBS

19

KARAN DATTA SHARMA

Prosenjit Singha Deo

SNBNCBS

20

KOUSTAV PANDA

Atindra Nath Pal

SNBNCBS

21

KRITARTHA DEY

Soumen Mondal

 

22

MD. SAMSUR RAHAMAN

Ramkrishna Das

SVMCM

23

MONALI ROY

Punyabrata Pradhan

INSPIRE

24

MUSKAN SHARMA

Ranjit Biswas

SNBNCBS

25

NANDITA DEBNATH

Archan S Majumdar

SNBNCBS

26

NILACHAL CHAKRABARTI

Urna Basu

 

27

PRIYANK TRIPATHI

Tanusri Saha-Dasgupta

INSPIRE

28

RAJASREE MAITRA

Ali Hossain Khan

SNBNCBS

29

RIDDHIMA SADHU

Thirupathaiah Setti

Project

30

RUPAM SAMANTA

Debanjan Bose

SNBNCBS

31

SAGNIK GHOSH

Avijit Chowdhury

SNBNCBS

32

SAUVIK CHATTERJEE

Punyabrata Pradhan

SNBNCBS

33

SHOUVIK MONDAL

Ramkrishna Das

INSPIRE

34

SOUMILI NATH

Priya Mahadevan

SNBNCBS

35

SOUMIT ROY

Archan S Majumdar

INSPIRE

36

SOUMYA DASGUPTA

Atindra Nath Pal

 

37

SOUMYADIP GHOSH

Rabin Banerjee

 

38

SOURADIP DAS

Urna Basu

SNBNCBS

39

SOUVIK PRAMANICK

Manik Pradhan

 

40

SRIJUKTA KAR

Rajib Kumar Mitra

SNBNCBS

41

SUBHRADEEP KARMAKAR

Tapas Baug

SVMCM

42

SWAGATA GHOSH

Manik Pradhan

SNBNCBS

43

SWAPNESWAR BISOI

Prosenjit Singha Deo

 

44

SWETHA SHIVAKUMAR

Manoj Mandal

Project

45

TAMLI BANERJEE

Gautam Gangopadhyay

 

46

TISHA DASH

Suman Chakrabarty

 

47

UMA GANGULY

Suman Chakrabarty

SNBNCBS

48

USHASI DUTTA

Ali Hossain Khan

Project

49

V. BHUVNESWARI

Rajib Kumar Mitra

INSPIRE



(Note: further details regarding joining report and other formalities will be intimated to the selected candidates through email)

NEW