Director |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
---|---|---|---|
Prof. Tanusri Saha-Dasgupta | Director | 408 |
tanb_@ae.sc.in usri@bose.res.in
db_@ae.sc.in irector@bose.res.in |
Director's Office |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Achyut Saha | PA to Director | 407/408 | b_@ae.sc.in achyut@bose.res.in |
Mr. Amit Ghosh | Attendant | 407 | ghosh.amit@bose.res.in |
Registrar |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Ms. Shohini Majumder | Registrar | 111 |
shob_@ae.sc.in hini@bose.res.in
registb_@ae.sc.in rar@bose.res.in |
Registrar's Office |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Ms. Sutapa Basu | PS to the Registrar | 111 | sutab_@ae.sc.in pabasu@bose.res.in |
Mr. Rajarshi Barman | Attendant | 111 | rajarshi.barb_@ae.sc.in man@bose.res.in |
Dean (Faculty)'s Office |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Prof. Anjan Barman | Dean (Faculty) | 201 |
abab_@ae.sc.in rman@bose.res.in
deanfacub_@ae.sc.in lty@bose.res.in |
Ms. Sanchari Dasgupta | Assistant (General) | 412 / 257 | sancb_@ae.sc.in hari@bose.res.in |
Dean (Academic Programme)'s Office |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Prof. Amitabha Lahiri | Dean (Academic Programme) | 207 |
b_@ae.sc.in deanap@bose.res.in
amb_@ae.sc.in itabha@bose.res.in |
Ms. Nibedita Konar | Deputy Registrar (Academic) | 103 |
nibeb_@ae.sc.in dita.konar@bose.res.in
db_@ae.sc.in ra@bose.res.in |
Mr. Jaydeep Kar | Programme Assistant (Academic) | 258 | jab_@ae.sc.in ideep@bose.res.in |
Ms. Chandrakana Chatterjee | Office Assistant | 288 | chandrakana.b_@ae.sc.in chatterjee@bose.res.in |
Mr. Rupam Porel | Office Assistant | 288 | rupab_@ae.sc.in m.porel@bose.res.in |
Administration |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Debashish Bhattacharjee | Deputy Registrar (Administration) | 409 |
debashisb_@ae.sc.in h@bose.res.in
drb_@ae.sc.in admin@bose.res.in |
Mr. B.S. Panda | Consultant (Legal) | 105 | sb_@ae.sc.in nb.bsp@bose.res.in |
Mr. Sirsendu Ghosh | Programme Co-ordinating Officer / In-charge (Hindi Cell) | 505 | sb_@ae.sc.in irsendu@bose.res.in |
Mr. Swapnamoy Datta | Stenographer | 504 | swb_@ae.sc.in apnamoydatta@bose.res.in |
Mr. Siddhartha Chatterjee | Upper Division Clerk | 503 | siddharthab_@ae.sc.in 01@bose.res.in |
Central Registry |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Ms. Lina Mukherjee | Jr. Office Assistant | 112 | lib_@ae.sc.in na@bose.res.in |
Mr. Bijoy Pramanik | Jr. Assistant | 112 | bijb_@ae.sc.in oy@bose.res.in |
Guest House & Canteen |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Achyut Saha | PA to Director | 407/408 | achyub_@ae.sc.in t@bose.res.in |
EVLP |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Ms. Nibedita Konar | Deputy Registrar (Academic) | 103 |
nibeditb_@ae.sc.in a.konar@bose.res.in
db_@ae.sc.in ra@bose.res.in |
Mr. Debashish Bhattacharjee | Deputy Registrar (Admin) | 409 | debab_@ae.sc.in shish@bose.res.in |
Mr. Rupam Porel | Office Assistant | 288 | rupb_@ae.sc.in am.porel@bose.res.in |
Hindi Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Sirsendu Ghosh | In-charge | 505 | sirb_@ae.sc.in sendu@bose.res.in |
Hostel |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Jaydeep Kar | Hostel Facilitator | 258 | jab_@ae.sc.in ideep@bose.res.in |
EPABX |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Debasish Mitra | Telephone Operator | 9/113 | dmb_@ae.sc.in itra@bose.res.in |
Mr. Suranjan Deb | Telephone Technician | 188 | |
Accounts |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Suman Saha | Deputy Registrar (Finance) | 101 | b_@ae.sc.in drf@bose.res.in |
Mr. A.K.Sarkar | Advisor (Finance) | 551 | sb_@ae.sc.in arkar@bose.res.in |
Mr. Bhupati Naskar | Library Stack Assistant | 108 | bhupatb_@ae.sc.in i@bose.res.in |
Mr. Swarup Dutta | Project Assistant | 108 | b_@ae.sc.in swarupoffice@bose.res.in |
Ms. Sonali Sen | Office Assistant | 108 | b_@ae.sc.in sonalisen@bose.res.in |
Purchase |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Santosh Kumar Singh | Assistant Registrar (Purchase) | 253 | b_@ae.sc.in santosh@bose.res.in |
Mr. Sirsendu Ghosh | Programme Co-ordinating Officer | 505 | sib_@ae.sc.in rsendu@bose.res.in |
Mr. Prosenjit Talukdar | Programme Assistant (Purchase) | 107 | tb_@ae.sc.in alukdarp@bose.res.in |
Mr. Suvodip Mukherjee | Office Assistant | 107 | sub_@ae.sc.in vodip@bose.res.in |
Mr. Swapan Ghosh | Attendant | 377 | swapanb_@ae.sc.in g@bose.res.in |
Library |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Saumen Adhikari | Librarian - cum - Information Officer | 109 | librarib_@ae.sc.in an@bose.res.in |
Mr. Gurudas Ghosh | Technical Assistant | 110 | gb_@ae.sc.in urudas@bose.res.in |
Mr. Amit Roy | Technical Assistant | 110 | b_@ae.sc.in amit@bose.res.in |
Ms. Ananya Sarkar | Technical Assistant | 110 | ananyb_@ae.sc.in a.sarkar@bose.res.in |
Mr. Bijoy Pramanik | Jr. Assistant | 110 | b_@ae.sc.in bijoy@bose.res.in |
Computer Services Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Sanjoy Choudhury | Scientist - E (In-charge) | 300 | sanjoy.chob_@ae.sc.in udhury@bose.res.in |
Ms. Deblina Mukherjee | Jr. Computer Engineer | 240 | deb_@ae.sc.in blinam@bose.res.in |
Mr. Jagadish Prasad Sahoo | Project Associate-II | 240 | jagb_@ae.sc.in adish.prasad@bose.res.in |
Mr. Arnab Saha | Project Associate-II | 240 | arnab.sb_@ae.sc.in aha@bose.res.in |
Mr. Suprobhat Naskar | Attendant | 240 | suprb_@ae.sc.in obhatn@bose.res.in |
Technical Cell - Central Equipment Facilities |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Prof. Soumen Mondal | Professor (In-charge Technical Cell) | 378 | soumen.mb_@ae.sc.in ondal@bose.res.in |
Mr. Shakti Nath Das | Technical Assistant | 263 | sb_@ae.sc.in hakti@bose.res.in |
Ms. Urmi Chakrabarty | Technical Assistant | 263 / 264 | b_@ae.sc.in urmi.chakrabarty@bose.res.in |
Mr. Amit Kumar Chanda | Technical Assistant | 263 / 264 | amit.b_@ae.sc.in chanda@bose.res.in |
Mr. Joy Bandopadhyay | Technical Assistant | 263 / 264 | job_@ae.sc.in y@bose.res.in |
Mr. Sudhanshu Chakrabarty | Attendant | 241 | sudhb_@ae.sc.in anshu@bose.res.in |
Mechanical Workshop |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Atindra Nath Pal | Associate Professor | 218 | atb_@ae.sc.in in@bose.res.in |
Mr. Harishikesh Nandi | Glass Blower (Part Time) | 450 | |
Engineering Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Pande | Campus Engineer cum Estate Officer | 106 | mithilb_@ae.sc.in eshpande@bose.res.in |
Mr. Supriyo Ganguly | Jr. Engineer (Electrical) | 501 | b_@ae.sc.in supriyo@bose.res.in |
Mr. Ganesh Gupta | Jr. Engineer (Electrical) | 501 | b_@ae.sc.in ganesh@bose.res.in |
Ms. Lakshmi Sanpui | Jr. Engineer (Civil) | 102 | lb_@ae.sc.in akshmi@bose.res.in |
Mr. Amitava Palit | Jr. Engineer (Civil) | 354 | amb_@ae.sc.in itava.palit@bose.res.in |
Ms. Mitali Bose | Office Assistant | 102 | mb_@ae.sc.in italin@bose.res.in |
Mr. Sani Amed Ali Molla | Technician (AC & Refrigeration) | 354 | b_@ae.sc.in sani.ali@bose.res.in |
Mr. Subham Paul | Pump Operator | 460 | subb_@ae.sc.in hampaul@bose.res.in |
Mr. Dulal Chatterjee | Attendant | 460 | |
Mr. Nimai Naskar | Gardener | 462 | |
Mr. Biswanath Das | Gardener | 462 | |
Mr. Hiralal Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Mr. Ramchandra Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Mr. Motilal Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Mr. Prakash Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Mr. Kartick Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Project and Patent Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Prof. Amitabha Lahiri | Sr. Professor & Dean(AP), (Convenor) | 209 | amitabhb_@ae.sc.in a@bose.res.in |
Prof. Gautam Gangopadhyay | Sr. Professor | 213 | b_@ae.sc.in gautam@bose.res.in |
Prof. Soumen Mondal | Professor | 378 | sob_@ae.sc.in umen.mondal@bose.res.in |
Dr. Atindra Nath Pal | Associate Professor | 437 | ab_@ae.sc.in tin@bose.res.in |
Deputy Registrar (Admin) | Deputy Registrar (Admin) | 409 | drab_@ae.sc.in dmin@bose.res.in |
Deputy Registrar(Finance)a | Deputy Registrar(Finance) | 101 | drb_@ae.sc.in f@bose.res.in |
Mr. Achyut Saha | PA to Director | 407/408 | achyb_@ae.sc.in ut@bose.res.in |
Assistant (General), Office of Dean (Faculty) | |||
Office Assistant , Academic Section | |||
Placement Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Rajib K. Mitra | Sr. Professor (Convenor) | 252 | rajib_@ae.sc.in b@bose.res.in |
Dr. Punyabrata Pradhan | Professor | 441 | punyab_@ae.sc.in brata.pradhan@bose.res.in |
Ms. Nibedita Konar | Deputy Registrar (Academic) | 103 | nibedita.b_@ae.sc.in konar@bose.res.in |
Medical Unit |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Chayan Bhattacharya (Alopathy) Monday, Wednesday and Friday : 10.00 am - 1.00 pm Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday : 09.00 am - 12.00 noon |
Part-time Medical Officer | 6262 | |
Dr. Sarbani Bhattacharyya Mon to Fri: 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm. |
Medical Officer | 262 | |
Dr. Tridip Kumar Sarkar (Homeopathy) Tue, Thu: 5.00pm - 6.00pm |
Authorized Medical Officer | 262 |
Name | Extn No. | Email ID | |
---|---|---|---|
Vigilance Officer |
Prof. Kalyan Mandal | 203 | kalb_@ae.sc.in yan@bose.res.in |
Central Public Information Officer |
Mr. Debashish Bhattacharjee | 409 |
debasb_@ae.sc.in hish@bose.res.in
/ dradmib_@ae.sc.in n@bose.res.in |